• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Flight San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

By Flight

Tomorrow

By Flight

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Riverside, CA

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA

Virail's search tool will provide you with the options you need when you want to go from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA. All you need to do is enter the dates of your planned journey, and let us take care of everything else. Our engine does the hard work, searching through thousands of routes offered by our trusted travel partners to show you options for traveling by train, bus, plane, or carpool. You can filter the results to suit your needs. There are a number of filtering options, including price, one-way or round trip, departure or arrival time, duration of journey, or number of connections. Soon you'll find the best choice for your journey. When you're ready, Virail will transfer you to the provider's website to complete the booking. No matter where you're going, get there with Virail.

San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA by flight

Distance 385.9 mi

Route Summary by plane

Connections
-
Carriers
8
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
JetBlue-logo
JetBlue
Duration: 1 h 26 min
San Francisco - Long Beach Municipal
23:59 - 01:25
$ 158.38
JetBlue-logo
JetBlue
Duration: 1 h 24 min
San Francisco - Long Beach Municipal
07:00 - 08:24
$ 158.38
American Airlines-logo
American Airlines
Duration: 6 h 12 min
San Francisco - Ontario
03:26 - 09:38
$ 210.49
American Airlines-logo
American Airlines
Duration: 5 h 31 min
San Francisco - Ontario
07:14 - 12:45
$ 210.49
United Airlines-logo
United Airlines
Duration: 1 h 36 min
San Francisco - J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
09:00 - 10:36
$ 227.82
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 1 h 39 min
San Francisco - J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
09:50 - 11:29
$ 227.82
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
Duration: 1 h 39 min
San Francisco - J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
11:15 - 12:54
$ 227.82

How long does it take to get from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA by plane?

The distance between San Francisco, CA and Riverside, CA is approximately 385.9 mi. In general, it will take you about to complete the journey between the two cities. However, it is important to remember that journey times may vary according to a number of factors, including seasonal weather conditions, local events or diversions. Keep this in mind if you are intending to make a later connection, and always plan accordingly.

What time are the departures from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA?

The first journey of the night departs from San Francisco, CA at . If you prefer to travel later in that night, the last departure will leave at . Remember, these are the general times of journeys between San Francisco, CA and Riverside, CA. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

When traveling from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA, which airports can I use?

In San Francisco, CA, departure airports include San Francisco. When you arrive in Riverside, CA, you may be able to disembark at airports such as Long Beach Municipal, J. Wayne/Orange Cnty and Ontario. Remember though that the exact airports served on each route can vary. Different airlines may depart from and arrive at different airports. Furthermore, if you travel on an express service, the number of airports may be limited, and the exact airports served on a particular route may vary at different times of day or day of the week. Check in advance to ensure that you are departing from and arriving at an airport that is convenient for your journey.

How many journeys from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA are there every day?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from San Francisco, CA to Riverside, CA. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.