• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Flight Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

By Flight

Tomorrow

By Flight

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Foz do Iguaçu

Get from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu with Virail

What's the best way to get from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu? If you're not sure, don't worry - Virail can help you. The only thing you have to do is enter your planned travel dates, and let Virail's powerful search tool deal with the rest. We'll look at the routes offered by our trusted travel partners to give you all your available options. Whether you want to travel by plane, train, bus, carpool, or something else, we'll find your ideal solution. You can filter your results according to price, departure or arrival time, journey duration, number of connections, one-way or round trip - anything you want. Virail will give you a full, clear picture of how to get from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu, then transfer you to your chosen provider's website to complete your booking.

Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu by flight

Distance 387.1 mi

Route Summary by plane

Connections
-
Carriers
-
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
LATAM Airlines-logo
LATAM Airlines
Duration: 19 h 20 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
11:10 - 06:30
$ 127.70
Azul-logo
Azul
Duration: 4 h
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
02:05 - 06:05
$ 166.36
Azul-logo
Azul
Duration: 6 h 40 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
02:05 - 08:45
$ 166.36
Azul-logo
Azul
Duration: 10 h 10 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
02:05 - 12:15
$ 180.43
LATAM Airlines-logo
LATAM Airlines
Duration: 42 h 5 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
11:10 - 05:15
$ 187.46
LATAM Airlines-logo
LATAM Airlines
Duration: 9 h 50 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
11:10 - 21:00
$ 188.64
LATAM Airlines-logo
LATAM Airlines
Duration: 9 h 20 min
Humberto Bortoluzzi - Cataratas
11:10 - 20:30
$ 192.16

How long is the journey from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu by plane?

The journey between Criciúma and Foz do Iguaçu by plane is approximately 387.1 mi. It will take you more or less to complete this journey. This average figure does not take into account any delays that might arise on your route in exceptional circumstances. If you are planning to make a connection or operating on a tight schedule, give yourself plenty of time.

What time are the departures from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu?

The first journey of the night departs from Criciúma at . If you prefer to travel later in that night, the last departure will leave at . Remember, these are the general times of journeys between Criciúma and Foz do Iguaçu. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

Which airports can I use to travel from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu?

You can depart from Criciúma at airports such as Humberto Bortoluzzi. At the end of the journey, you will be able to arrive in Foz do Iguaçu at the following airports: Cataratas and Cataratas del Iguazu. Some of these airports may only be served by particular airlines. Because of this, there may not be a direct connection between all the airports in Criciúma and Foz do Iguaçu. Plan your journey carefully, as it may be necessary to make another connection before departure or after arrival.

How many journeys from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu are there every day?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Criciúma to Foz do Iguaçu. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.