Find a bus from Verona to Turin

Bus from Verona to Turin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Verona to Turin.

The route from Verona to Turin is served daily by 6 bus departing from the stations of Verona, Verona Porta Vescovo, VERONA - Staziazone and arriving to the stations of Torino (Vittorio Emanuele), Torino (Lingotto), Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 19€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average duration of the journey is 5 h 41 min. The first bus leaves at 08:00. The last is at 19:30.


Ticket price Verona - Turin every day


Average price: 19€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 5 h 41 min

6 connections per day
First departure: 08:00
Last departure: 19:30

Stations of departure

  • Verona
  • Verona Porta Vescovo
  • VERONA - Staziazone

Destination stations

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele

Tuesday, April 25th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 03:20 – 07:50 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 24.93 € 4 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus 08:00 – 12:20 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 17.31 € 4 h 20 min BaltourBaltour Norm 10:15 – 20:00 VERONA - Staziazone – Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele 26.13 € 9 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus 12:25 – 20:10 Verona – Torino (Lingotto) 42.24 € 7 h 45 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 19:30 – 23:50 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 32.55 € 4 h 20 min
Check all buses from Verona to Turin Tuesday, April 25th 2017

Saturday, April 29th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 03:20 – 07:50 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 24.93 € 4 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus 08:00 – 12:20 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 15.13 € 4 h 20 min BaltourBaltour Norm 10:15 – 20:00 VERONA - Staziazone – Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele 26.13 € 9 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus 11:50 – 19:15 Verona – Torino (Lingotto) 25.91 € 7 h 25 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 12:25 – 20:10 Verona – Torino (Lingotto) 30.26 € 7 h 45 min 1 change
Check all buses from Verona to Turin Saturday, April 29th 2017

Sunday, April 30th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 03:20 – 07:50 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 17.31 € 4 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus 08:00 – 12:20 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 15.13 € 4 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus 11:50 – 19:15 Verona – Torino (Lingotto) 30.26 € 7 h 25 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 12:25 – 20:10 Verona – Torino (Lingotto) 25.91 € 7 h 45 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 19:30 – 23:50 Verona – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 21.66 € 4 h 20 min
Check all buses from Verona to Turin Sunday, April 30th 2017