• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Bus Marseille to Rimini: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

By Bus

Tomorrow

By Bus

2 Days

Trainline

Find cheap train tickets to Rimini

Traveling from Marseille to Rimini with Virail

Do you know the best way to get from Marseille to Rimini? No? Don't worry, Virail knows. Our search tool uses data from thousands of travel providers to show you all the available routes for your chosen travel dates. Whether you want to travel by train, bus, plane, or carpool, we can help. Filter your results to suit your personal needs: decide whether you want a one-way or round trip ticket, look for a direct journey or one with connections, and choose the time of day that you prefer to travel. Take a look at all the information and find the transport option that's right for you. When you've selected your ideal journey, Virail will transfer you to the website of your chosen travel provider, where you can complete your booking. Your adventure is waiting - let Virail help you today.

How much do bus tickets from Marseille to Rimini cost?

The prices for bus tickets from Marseille to Rimini vary depending on a range of factors including how far in advance you're booking, your travel dates, and the type of transport you want to use. On certain routes, there may be different classes available, which will also affect the price. Booked in advance, the cheapest bus tickets from Marseille to Rimini will cost $ 99.59. The average bus ticket price is approximately $ 124.59. For the lowest prices, it is usually best to book as far in advance as possible and look out for low-cost options, such as non-refundable tickets or traveling outside of peak hours. Be aware that some providers do not offer refunds or changes on their lower priced tickets, so it is advised to check before completing your transaction.

Marseille to Rimini by bus

Best price $ 99.59
Journey duration 19 h 51 min
Connections per day 3
First departure 12:10
Last departure 23:00
Distance 363.5 mi

Route Summary by bus

Connections
3
Carriers
1
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 23 h 50 min
Marseille Train Station Saint Charles - Rimini Piazzale Gondar
12:10 - 12:00
$ 99.59
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 16 h 55 min
Marseille Train Station Saint Charles - Rimini Bus Station
23:00 - 15:55
$ 124.20
Flixbus-logo
Flixbus
Duration: 18 h 50 min
Marseille Train Station Saint Charles - Rimini Piazzale Gondar
17:10 - 12:00
$ 149.98

How long is the journey from Marseille to Rimini by bus?

The journey between Marseille and Rimini by bus usually takes 19 h 51 min to cover a distance of 363.5 mi. The shortest journey from Marseille to Rimini will take you 16 h 55 min. Remember, as always, that this time does not include any delays that might occur due to weather conditions, construction, or unexpected diversions and disruptions. If arriving in Rimini quickly is a priority for you, look for express or non-stop services. You may also find that a connecting route reaches your destination faster than some direct journeys. Virail will allow you to explore all your options and come to a decision that suits your needs.

When do the first and last departures from Marseille to Rimini leave?

The first journey of the day departs from Marseille at 12:10. If you prefer to travel later in the day, the last departure will leave at 23:00. Remember, these are the general times of journeys between Marseille and Rimini. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

How many times a day do journeys run from Marseille to Rimini?

You will be able to travel from Marseille to Rimini using companies such as Flixbus. Combined, these providers offer an average of 3 journeys each day. This average figure may not necessarily reflect your chosen travel dates. On certain days of the week, there may be more or less journeys available. At the busiest times, there will be up to 3 departures available in a single day. You can choose to travel from Marseille to Rimini using both direct and indirect routes. These options will help you find a journey that suits your budget, your time frame, and the circumstances of your trip. There are, on average, direct connections from Marseille to Rimini each day. Indirect connections add more possibilities, giving you extra flexibility when traveling. In an average day, you will find 3 journeys with at least one change. These figures may vary at certain times of year, and some routes might not run every day of the week.