Bus Fiumicino to Rome: Times, Prices and Tickets

Start From
$ 7.18
Discover

Our partners

The best way to find and compare tickets for trains, buses, carpools and planes. We work with more than 100 partners to offer you the best prices on the market.

references references references references references references references references

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

Today

From $ 7.18

Tomorrow

From $ 7.18

2 Days

From $ 7.18

Quick and easy travel from Fiumicino to Rome with Virail

Planning to travel from Fiumicino to Rome? Sometimes it can be hard to know where to start - but that's where Virail comes in. Our powerful search engine will explore all the options available for your trip, combing through more than 2000 transport companies all over the globe. All you have to do is enter your travel dates. In an instant, we'll show you a thorough list of possible routes, with all the information you need to make your decision. Choose from buses, trains, and more, connecting or direct, one-way or round trip - whatever you prefer. When you see your results, select your chosen option and Virail will redirect you to the provider's website, where you can complete your booking. Let us do the legwork for you, and you can just sit back and enjoy your trip.

How much do bus tickets from Fiumicino to Rome cost?

The prices for bus tickets from Fiumicino to Rome vary depending on a range of factors including how far in advance you're booking, your travel dates, and the type of transport you want to use. On certain routes, there may be different classes available, which will also affect the price. Booked in advance, the cheapest bus tickets from Fiumicino to Rome will cost $ 3.08. The average bus ticket price is approximately $ 8.20. For the lowest prices, it is usually best to book as far in advance as possible and look out for low-cost options, such as non-refundable tickets or traveling outside of peak hours. Be aware that some providers do not offer refunds or changes on their lower priced tickets, so it is advised to check before completing your transaction.

Journey Summary with Bus

The journey from Fiumicino to Rome by Bus is 25 km and takes 1 h 2 min. There are 85 connections per day, with the first departure at 08:30 and the last at 21:35. It is possible to travel from Fiumicino to Rome by Bus for as little as $ 3.08 or as much as $ 15.36. The best price for this journey is $ 7.

Best Price $ 7.18
Journey Duration 1 h 5 min
Connection per Day 85
Lowest Price $ 7.18
Highest Price $ 15.36
First Departure 08:00
Last Departure 21:35
Distance 15.5 mi
Departure Fiumicino
Arrival Rome
Carriers SitBus, Autostradale,

Bus Tickets from Fiumicino to Rome

    Feb 03
    7
    13°
    Feb 04
    7
    13°
    Feb 05
    7
    14°
    Feb 06
    7
    12°
    Feb 07
    7
    Feb 08
    7
    Feb 09
    7
    Feb 10
    7
    Feb 11
    7
    Feb 12
    7
    Feb 13
    7
    Feb 14
    7
    Feb 15
    7
    11°
    Feb 16
    More
    12°
    Feb 17
    7
    11°
Departure date
Friday,Feb 03 2023
13°

Compare Price and Tickets

 
Feb 03
Friday
13°
$ 7.18
More
Feb 04
Saturday
13°
$ 7.18
More
Feb 05
Sunday
14°
$ 7.18
More
Feb 06
Monday
12°
$ 7.18
$ 4.11
Feb 07
Tuesday
$ 7.18
More
Feb 08
Wednesday
$ 7.18
More
Feb 09
Thursday
$ 7.18
More

Best Time to Book Fiumicino - Rome Trip

Virail Pro Tip ✌: Booking 10 days in advance save 10% on average

    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday
    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday
    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday
    Sunday
    Monday
    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Thursday
    Friday
    Saturday
    Sunday

Fiumicino to Rome Co2 Emissions by Bus

Ecology
Flight
7.41kg
Train
0.364kg
Bus
1.768kg
Car
1.274kg

Accommodation you may like in Rome

Unavailable

No accommodation found at selected location for today.

We use this feedback to improve our products

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a bus ticket from Fiumicino to Rome?
A bus ticket from Fiumicino to Rome is $ 8.20. However the price varies depending on how early you buy, and if it's a busy time of day. Occasionally find them for as cheap as $ 3.08.
What's the cheapest {{ transport }} ticket from Fiumicino to Rome?
The cheapest ticket you can get from Fiumicino to Rome is $ 3.08. We recommend booking as early as possible and non-peak hours to get the cheapest ticket possible.
What's the distance between Fiumicino and Rome by bus?
Fiumicino to Rome is 25.4km.
How long does the bus between Fiumicino and Rome last?
Fiumicino to Rome is on average 1 h 2 min. However the fastest option will get you there in 10 min.
Which companies operate from Fiumicino to Rome?
Fiumicino to Rome is covered by 8 operator(s). You can find on Virail Sitbus, Autostradale, Trenitalia, Flixbus, Terravision, Sitbus Shuttle, Leonettibus and Distribusion provide services on this route.
How many bus connections per day go from Fiumicino to Rome?
Fiumicino to Rome has 68 connections per day on average. However, depending on the day there are a maximum of 134 and a minimum of 1.
What time does the first bus from Fiumicino to Rome leave?
The earliest bus from Fiumicino to Rome departs at 08:30. However be sure to check with us the schedule on the day you want to leave as the time may differ.
What time does the last bus from Fiumicino to Rome leave?
The latest bus from Fiumicino to Rome departs at 21:35. However be sure to check with us the schedule on the day you want to leave as the time may differ.
Should I book my ticket from Fiumicino to Rome in advance?
If you can, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to ensure you get better savings. The cheapest bus ticket we have found is $ 7.18 but this may be subject to change depending on demand .
From which stations can I leave from Fiumicino to Rome?
There are 5 station(s) that you can depart from Fiumicino to go to Rome. You can go from Fiumicino Airport Bus Station, Piazza Generale Carlo Alberto Dalla Chiesa, Rome, Aéroport Fiumicino, Rome Fiumicino Aéroport Gare Routière and Aeroporto Fiumicino Airport (fco) and you can arrive at Rome Termini, Vaticano, Rome Termini Via Giolitti, Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia, Rome Tiburtina Bus Station (inside), Rome Fiumicino Aéroport Gare Routière, Rome Tiburtina and Fiumicino, Aeroporto Internazionale.
How many direct connections go from Fiumicino to Rome?
There are on average 68 from Fiumicino to go to Rome. However there can be as many as 134 or as little as 1 depending on the day.
What's the fastest journey time between Fiumicino to Rome by bus?
The fastest journey time by bus between Fiumicino and Rome is 10 min.
Is there a direct bus from Fiumicino to Rome?
Yes there is a direct bus between Fiumicino and Rome.
What are the CO2 emissions for Fiumicino to Rome by bus?
The bus journey from Fiumicino to Rome creates 1.768kg CO2 emissions.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Get the latest news, product updates, and exclusive promotions directly in your inbox

Close
Logo
authentication

Sign in or create an account

Sign in to Virail to get exclusive travel deals

By signing up, you agree to our terms and conditions, You can find more information in our Imprint

Close

Deals

Booking.com

2% cashback