Find a bus from Bucharest to Mangalia

Bus from Bucharest to Mangalia

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Bucharest to Mangalia.

The route from Bucharest to Mangalia is served daily by 24 bus departing from the station of Bucuresti and arriving to the station of Mangalia.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 14RON. The best price for the next few days is 12RON.
The average duration of the journey is 3 h 57 min. The first bus leaves at 03:00. The last is at 21:15.


Average price: 14RON

Best price: 12RON

Journey duration: 3 h 57 min

24 connections per day
First departure: 03:00
Last departure: 21:15

Stations of departure

  • Bucuresti

Destination stations

  • Mangalia

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 07:45 – 11:40 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 09:15 – 13:10 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Gsm trans 13:00 – 17:00 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 4 h AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 15:15 – 18:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 18:15 – 21:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min
Check all buses from Bucharest to Mangalia Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 07:45 – 11:40 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 09:15 – 13:10 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Gsm trans 13:00 – 17:00 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 4 h AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 15:15 – 18:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 18:15 – 21:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min
Check all buses from Bucharest to Mangalia Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 07:45 – 11:40 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Comanto trans 09:15 – 13:10 Bucuresti – Mangalia - 3 h 55 min AutogariAutogari Gsm trans 13:00 – 17:00 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 4 h AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 15:15 – 18:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min AutogariAutogari Simpa trans 18:15 – 21:55 Bucuresti – Mangalia 14.41 RON 3 h 40 min
Check all buses from Bucharest to Mangalia Saturday, May 27th 2017