This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

Find a train from Vienna to Salzburg

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Trains from Vienna to Salzburg

viRail helps you to find timetables and prices for all the trains Vienna to Salzburg.
Here below some examples of timetables and prices for Vienna - Salzburg.



Wednesday, January the 18th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Oebb
Rj 362

05:30am

Wien Hbf 

05:30am 07:52am

07:52am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 22 min

 

Oebb - 2 changes
Rex 1674
R 2460
Rj 898

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:48am

07:48am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 54 min

 

Oebb - 3 changes
Rex 1674
R 2458
S 1
Rex 1686

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:43am

07:43am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 49 min

 

Check all the trains from Vienna to Salzburg Wednesday, January the 18th 2017


Thursday, January the 19th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Oebb
Rj 362

05:30am

Wien Hbf 

05:30am 07:52am

07:52am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 22 min

 

Oebb - 2 changes
Rex 1674
R 2460
Rj 898

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:48am

07:48am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 54 min

 

Oebb - 3 changes
Rex 1674
R 2458
S 1
Rex 1686

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:43am

07:43am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 49 min

 

Check all the trains from Vienna to Salzburg Thursday, January the 19th 2017


Friday, January the 20th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Oebb
Rj 362

05:30am

Wien Hbf 

05:30am 07:52am

07:52am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 22 min

 

Oebb - 2 changes
Rex 1674
R 2460
Rj 898

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:48am

07:48am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 54 min

 

Oebb - 3 changes
Rex 1674
R 2458
S 1
Rex 1686

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:43am

07:43am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 49 min

 

Check all the trains from Vienna to Salzburg Friday, January the 20th 2017


Saturday, January the 21st 2017

updated

From To Duration
Oebb
Rj 362

05:30am

Wien Hbf 

05:30am 07:52am

07:52am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 22 min

 

Oebb
Rj 540

05:55am

Wien Hbf 

05:55am 08:48am

08:48am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 53 min

 

Oebb - 3 changes
Rex 1678
R 2458
S 1
Rex 1686

12:54am

Wien Westbahnhof

12:54am 07:43am

07:43am

Salzburg Hbf

6 h 49 min

 

Check all the trains from Vienna to Salzburg Saturday, January the 21st 2017


Monday, January the 23rd 2017

updated

From To Duration
Oebb
Rj 362

05:30am

Wien Hbf 

05:30am 07:52am

07:52am

Salzburg Hbf 

2 h 22 min

 

Oebb - 2 changes
Rex 1674
R 2460
Rj 898

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:48am

07:48am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 54 min

 

Oebb - 3 changes
Rex 1674
R 2458
S 1
Rex 1686

11:54pm

Wien Westbahnhof

11:54pm 07:43am

07:43am

Salzburg Hbf

7 h 49 min

 

Check all the trains from Vienna to Salzburg Monday, January the 23rd 2017